Last File

juin 2008

25/06/2008

wrigleys_the banana ultimatum


Agency: DDB, Sydney
Executive Creative Director: Matt Eastwood
Creatives: Ant & Alex
Head of TV: Honae MacNeill
Agency Producer: Kristy Fransen
Production Company: Plaza Films, Sydney
Director: Nick Robertson
Producer: Kim Kirby
VFX: Fuel, Sydney
VFX Supervisor: Anders Thonell
VFX Producers: Anne Miles, Jason Bath

25/06/2008

hp touch_maestro

Agency: Goodby, Silverstein & Partners, San Francisco
Co-Chairman / Creative Director: Rich Silverstein
Creative Directors: Rick Condos, Hunter Hindeman
Art Director: Andre Massis
Copywriter: Jordan Kramer
Executive Producer: Cindy Fluitt
Producer: Todd Porter
Production Company: Psyop, Los Angeles
Directors: Todd Mueller, Kylie Matulick, Psyop
Director of Photography: Crille Forsbaerg
Executive Producers: Angela Bowen, Neysa Horsburgh
Producers: Sara Mills, Blythe Dalton, Luisa Murray
Associate Producer: Tarun Charaipotra
Lead Flame Artists: Jamie Scott, Aska Otake
Flame Artists: Tim Farrell, Peter Amante, Joe Wenkoff
Technical Directors: Jeffrey Dates, Dave Barosin, Ted Kotsadtis, Todd Akita
Animation: Jason Vega, Gerald Ding, Jeff Lopez, Kittly Lin, Andy Hara
R&D: Andreas Gebhardt
Lighting: Andy Hara
Tracking: Joerg Liebold, Jeen Lee, Chris Hill, Steven Hill
Roto: Leslie Chung, David Marte, Alejandro Monzon
Design: Zoe Wishart, Lutz Vogel, Jon Saunders, Chris Saunders Jake Sargent, Ron Kurwin
Storyboards: Josh Wiesenfeld
Editors: Cass Vanini, Brett Goldberg, Brett Nicholetti
Line Producer: Michael Schlenker
Final Music: Sejong Soloists
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons, Summer
Sound Design Company: 740 Sound Design
Sound Designer: Eddie Kim
Executive Producer: Scott Ganary

better quality here

25/06/2008

prisonplanet.com_no comment…

24/06/2008

the trons_self playing robot band

23/06/2008

foxtel_whistle

23/06/2008

vauxhall_closer

20/06/2008

nike_the magnificent 5


Agency: Villarrosàs, Barcelona
Copywriter: Tuning
Art Director: Michele Salati
Creative Directors: Oriol Villar, Fernando Codina
Agency Producers: Edu Farré, Melanie Andrada
Production Company: Got Film, Barcelona
Director: Erik Morales
DP: Paco Femenía
Producer: Silvia García
Post-Production: Metropolitana
Graphics: Inoquo
Sound/Music: Boo Boos Music

20/06/2008

home office_binge girl/boy



Agency: VCCP, London
Creative Director: Mark Orbine
Creatives: Matt Gilbert & Dave Tokely
Agency Producer: Bradley Woodus
Production Company: Gorgeous Enterprises, London
Director: Vince Squibb
Producer: Spencer Dodd
DP: Alex Barber
Editor: Paul Watts @ The Quarry
Post production: The MIll

20/06/2008

costs of war

11/06/2008

Rumix cube

Anti VJ, visual label, installation and live set :